ASTM A153 Bolts

Top Grade Quality of A153 Galvanized Screws Manufacturer in India

ASTM A153 Bolts Overview
Ready Stock: M2 – M110
Custom Sizes: Yes
Length: 12 to 1200 mm
International Standard: ISO 1461, Class B / C
American Standard: ASTM A153, ASME SA 153
Raw Material Origin: United Kingdom, Morocco, South Africa, SA, Europe, New Zealand, Algeria, New Zealand, Australia India etc
MTC: EN 10204 3.1 / 3.2
Suitable Environment: Harsh, Corrosive
Thread Pitch: Coarse Thread, Fine Thread
Finish: Phosphating, HDG, Zinc
Threads: UNF, Rolled, UNJ, UNC, UNR
Temperature Range: 390°F (200°C)
To Know About Latest Price List of ASTM A153 Bolts Please Contact Us

ASME SA153 Bolt

ASME SA153 Bolt

ASTM A153 Hex Bolt

ASTM A153 Hex Bolt

A153 Galvanized Heavy Hex Bolt

A153 Galvanized Heavy Hex Bolt

 

ASTM A153 Bolts Specification

ASTM A153 Bolts Specification

Bolts Size
ASTM A153 Bolts Metric Size
  • M2 – M110
Metric Size
A153 Galvanized Studs Diameter
  • 1/4″ to 1 1/2″

 

 Length
ASTM A153 Class B Screws Length
  • 12 to 1200 mm
 Thread Pitch
ASME SA153 Hex Bolt Temperature
  • 390°F to 480°F
 Manufacturing Methods
A153 ASTM Eye Bolts Hardness
  • 70 HRC
Form
A153 Galvanized Heavy Washers Form
  • E
  • C
  • A
  • D
  • G
  • B

 

Temperature
ASTM A153 Screws Neck Types
  • Knurled
  • Oval
  • Triangular
  • Hex
  • Square
 Standards
ASME SA153M Heavy Hex Bolt Coating
  • Hot dip galvanized
  • Zinc plated
  • PTFE
Material
ASTM A153 Bolts Types
  • Anchor bolts
  • Stud bolts
  • Eye bolts
  • Hex bolts
  • Square bolts
  • Heavy hex bolts

 

Finish
A153 Fasteners Surface Finish
  • Plain, Electric galvanized
  • Oxidation, DACROMET
  • Phosphating, Zinc impregnation
Machines
ASTM A153 Carriage Bolts Machines
  • CNC Lath
  • Making Machines
  • Thread Rolling
Testing
ASME SA153 Bolts Testing
  • 100% Tested ASTM A153 Bolts with MTC EN 10204 3.1/3.2

 

Thread Types
SA 153 Threaded Rod Thread
  • UTS
  • UNC
  • UN8
  • BSW
  • ACME
  • UNF
  • UNR
  • UNM
  • BSF

 

Fastener Types
ASTM A153 Fasteners Types
  • bolt
  • screws
  • nuts
  • threaded rod
  • washers
  • stud bolt
  • hex bolt

 

Value Added Services
ASME SA153 Hex Bolt Value Added Services
  • Head Shank Drilling
  • Head Painting
  • Thread Locking
  • Bagging

 

Stockist and Supplier of ASTM A153 Class B / C Anchor Bolt in Size Ranging from M6 to M36, Check SA153 Fasteners Sizes

ASTM A153 Class B Hex Bolt Sizes

ASTM A153 Class B Hex Bolt

Metric Hexagonal Bolts D1D1 M4 M3 M6 M5 M8 M12 M10 M14 M18 M16 M20 M24 M22 M27 M33 M30 M36 M48 M42
S 7 5.5 10 8 13 19 17 22 27 24 30 36 32 41 50 46 55 75 65
E 7.66 6.01 11.05 8.79 14.38 21.1 18.9 24.49 30.14 26.75 33.53 39.98 35.72 45.2 55.37 50.85 60.79 82.6 71.3
K 2.8 2 4 3.5 5.3 7.5 6.4 8.8 11.5 10 12.5 15 14 17 21 18.7 22.5 30 26

 

Dealer and Distributor of ASME SA153 Hex Bolt in Hot Dip Galvanized, Zinc and PTFE Coating at Low Cost

Price List of ASTM A182 F53 Bolt

To Know About A182 F53 Fasteners Price Per Kg in India Please Contact Us ASTM A182 F53 Bolt Price List

Trader and Exporter of A153 ASTM Eye Bolts in UNC, BSF and UNF Threads, Check ASTM A153 Galvanizing Thickness
ASTM A153 Galvanizing Thickness and Weight

Reliable and Affordable ASTM A153 Bolts Supplier in India

Class Class A Class B Class B-2 Class B-1 Class B-3 Class D Class C
Description Castings, Malleable Iron, Steel objects that are rolled, pressed, or forged, excluding those in Classes C and D Over 15″ in length and less than 3/16″ in thickness Over 15″ in length and 3/16″ or more in thickness Any thickness for a length of less than 15″ Fasteners with a diameter of 3/8″ or less, rivets, nails, and such items. Less than 3/16″ thick washers washers between 3/16″ and 1/4″ thick, fasteners larger than 3/8″ in diameter, and related items
Min Coating Thickness, Any Individual Specimen, mils 3.1 See below B-1 through B-3 2.1 3.1 1.9 1.4 1.7
Min Avg Coating Thickness, mils 3.4 See below B-1 through B-3 2.6 3.4 2.2 1.7 2.1

 

Types of ASME SA182 F53 Fasteners

ASTM A153M Hex Head Bolt

ASTM A153M Hex Head Bolt

A153 ASTM Anchor Bolts

A153 ASTM Anchor Bolts

ASTM A 153 Carriage Bolts

ASTM A 153 Carriage Bolts

ASTM A153 Hot Dip Galvanized Eye

ASTM A153 Hot Dip Galvanized Eye

HDG ASTM A153 Flange Bolts

HDG ASTM A153 Flange Bolts

ASTM A153 Machine Bolts

ASTM A153 Machine Bolts

ASME SA153 U Bolt

ASME SA153 U Bolt

ASTM A153 Square Bolt

ASTM A153 Square Bolt

HDG ASTM A153 Hanger Bolts

HDG ASTM A153 Hanger Bolts

Wholesaler of HDG ASTM A153 Carriage Bolts in Custom Sizes, Check SA 153 Stud Bolt Dimension
Hot Dip Galvanized ASTM A153 Stud Dimension

Vision Alloys is High Quality ASTM A153 Bolts Manufacturer in India, Offers Custom Sizes

SA 153 Stud Bolt

NPS 03/4 1/2 1 1 1/4 2 1 1/2 2 1/2 3 5 4 6 10 8 12 16 14 18 24 20
Dia of Bolts, in. 03/4 3/4 07/8 07/8 07/8 1 1 1 1/8 1 1/2 1 1/4 1 3/8 1 7/8 1 5/8 2 2 1/2 2 1/4 2 3/4 3 1/2 3
Length of Bolts, L Ring Joint 4.5 4.25 5 5 5.75 5.5 6.25 7 9.75 7.75 10.5 13.5 12.75 15.25 18.5 16.75 20.75 25.5 22.25
Male and Female/ Tongue and Groove 4.25 4.00 4.75 4.75 5.5 5.25 6 6.75 9.5 7.5 10 13 11.25 14.5 17.25 15.75 19.25 24 21
Raised Face 0.25 in. 4.5 4.25 5 5 5.75 5.5 6.25 7 9.75 7.75 10.25 13.25 11.5 14.75 17.5 16 19.5 24.25 21.25

 

SA 153 Bolt and Nut Delivery Time Table
Country Name Delivery Time
Saudi Arabia 8-10 Days
Qatar 8-10
Greece 4 weeks
Israel 12-15
Egypt 11-13
Mexico 30-40 days
Panama 40
Oman 7-8

 

ASTM A153 Bolts Fastest Delivery in Below Countries
Canada USA Spain UK South Africa
Italy Germany Denmark Ireland Brazil
UAE Australia Qatar Saudi Arabia Turkey
Nigeria Poland Mexico Netherlands Singapore
Send Your Enquiry
Get a quote in minutes
Or reach us directly:
+91 97694 34949  |  sales@stainlesssteelfasteners.net
Copied to clipboard